IMImobile IMIcampaign vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

As of May 2019, IMImobile IMIcampaign is ranked 36th in Marketing Automation vs Salesforce Marketing Cloud which is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". IMImobile IMIcampaign is most compared with . Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Marketo and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IMImobile IMIcampaign? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
36th
Views
4
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
5,892
Comparisons
3,541
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
419
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
IMImobile
Salesforce
Overview

IMIcampaign is a Cloud-based marketing automation platform to plan and deliver contextual marketing conversations. It offers rich personalization; multi-channel campaign orchestration across Email, App Push, SMS, MMS, Voice and USSD; integrated 360-degree customer profiles; automated fulfillment; and comprehensive dashboards and reports. Leading telecom operators, banks, logistics providers and enterprises use IMIcampaign to engage with their customers, run promotions, and enhance conversions.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about IMImobile IMIcampaign
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
EE, O2, Schneider NationalAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email