We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Imperva Bot Management vs. White Ops MediaGuard

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
5th
out of 15 in Bot Management
Views
1,342
Comparisons
1,165
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 15 in Bot Management
Views
135
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Distil Networks, Distil Bot Detection and Mitigation
MediaGuard
Learn More
White Ops
Video Not Available
Overview
Distil Networks is the first easy and accurate way to identify and police malicious website traffic, blocking 99.9% of bad bots without impacting legitimate users. Only 41% of web traffic originates from humans, so it’s imperative to be able to detect and block automated attacks. Bots are the key culprits behind web scraping, online fraud, web application security breaches, content spam, digital ad fraud, and downtime. Distil Networks is purpose built to defeat bad bots that circumvent traditional web application defenses like Web Application Firewalls (WAFs). Distil makes your web applications more secure with API security, real-time threat intelligence, a 24/7 security operations center, and complete visibility and control over human, good bot, and bad bot traffic.

MediaGuard is fast. Ideal for a blocking or preventative use case, it combines the accuracy and resilience of FraudSensor with powerful machine learning to deliver precise bot decisions in milliseconds. With a simple API call you can now eliminate fraud at lightspeed, at scale and with confidence.

Offer
Learn more about Imperva Bot Management
Learn more about White Ops MediaGuard
Sample Customers
StubHub, Yelp, Glassdoor, DowJones, The Wall Street Journal, Whitepages, CrunchBase, AOL, Staples, Wayfair, EasyJet, Autotrader, Skyscanner, Orbitz, and Conde Nast, Amadeus, and Thomson Reuters, just to name a few.
Dealer.com
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider18%
Retailer9%
Insurance Company6%
No Data Available

Imperva Bot Management is ranked 5th in Bot Management while White Ops MediaGuard is ranked 13th in Bot Management. Imperva Bot Management is rated 0.0, while White Ops MediaGuard is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Imperva Bot Management is most compared with Akamai Bot Manager, Cloudflare, PerimeterX Bot Defender, Imperva Incapsula and Akamai, whereas White Ops MediaGuard is most compared with White Ops FraudSensor and Akamai Bot Manager.

See our list of best Bot Management vendors.

We monitor all Bot Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.