Compare Imperva Incapsula vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Imperva Incapsula is ranked 3rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 8 reviews while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 22nd in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Imperva Incapsula is rated 9.0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 0. The top reviewer of Imperva Incapsula writes "We have peace of mind that nobody will use malware on us or try to hack our website". On the other hand, Imperva Incapsula is most compared with Cloudflare, Imperva SecureSphere Web Application Firewall and AWS WAF, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with AWS WAF, Signal Sciences and Cloudflare.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Imperva Incapsula Logo
14,453 views|10,083 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,459 views|553 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Wallarm NG WAF? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The data packages are higher than our needs so we end up paying for data that we don't use.​Although the pricing can be a little high, it is worth the protection and security that it offers.​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
14,453
Comparisons
10,083
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
462
Avg. Rating
9.2
Views
1,459
Comparisons
553
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
IncapsulaWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Imperva
Wallarm
Overview

Imperva Incapsula is a cloud-based application delivery service that protects websites and safeguards web applications and their data from attacks, and improves their performance by enhancing user experience. Incapsula includes a security platform with a web application firewall, DDoS mitigation, content delivery network, and global load balancer to maximize performance.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Imperva Incapsula
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Hitachi, BNZ, Bitstamp, Moz, InnoGames, BTCChina, Wix, LivePerson, Zillow and more.Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm16%
Non Tech Company16%
Media Company8%
Marketing Services Firm8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm12%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.