Import.io vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

As of May 2019, Import.io is ranked 68th in Data Integration Tools vs Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Import.io is most compared with . Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Jitterbit and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
68th
Views
15
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,897
Comparisons
916
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Import.io
Magic Software
Overview

Import.io’s Web Data Integration solutions delivers the the world’s data to your business applications, analytics platforms, data warehouses and AI systems, driving insight and competitive advantage.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Import.io
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Amway, Salesforce, PWC, P&G, Moz, PirelliGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email