Compare Import.io vs. SnapLogic

Import.io is ranked 69th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 8th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Import.io is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". Import.io is most compared with , whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Import.io Logo
33 views|24 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,519 views|2,606 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
69th
Views
33
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
3,519
Comparisons
2,606
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Import.io
SnapLogic
Overview

Import.io’s Web Data Integration solutions delivers the the world’s data to your business applications, analytics platforms, data warehouses and AI systems, driving insight and competitive advantage.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Import.io
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Amway, Salesforce, PWC, P&G, Moz, PirelliAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company54%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm6%
K 12 Educational Company Or School4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.