Compare Imprivata Identity Governance vs. Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security

Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 30th in Identity Management (IM) while Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security is ranked unranked in Identity Management (IM) with 3 reviews. Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0, while Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security writes "Excellent security and documentation with constant updating to protect from threats". Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security is most compared with Cisco ISE (Identity Services Engine).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Imprivata Identity Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
30th
Views
88
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Identity Management (IM)
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Enterprise Mobility + Security E3, Enterprise Mobility + Security E5
Learn
Imprivata
Microsoft
Overview

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security (EMS) is the only comprehensive solution designed to help manage and protect users, devices, apps, and data in a mobile-first, cloud-first world.

Offer
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Learn more about Microsoft Enterprise Mobility + Security
Sample Customers
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)Mars, Whole Foods, Land O'Lakes, Dow
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.