Compare Imprivata Identity Governance vs. NetIQ Identity Manager

Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 30th in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Manager is ranked 4th in Identity Management (IM) with 4 reviews. Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Manager is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Manager writes "A flexible tool that connects to multiple and various data sources". Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas NetIQ Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Microsoft Identity Manager and CyberArk PAS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Imprivata Identity Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Micro Focus is flexible when it comes to price. The cost varies from customer to customer. There are no additional costs, though. Everything is included.You just need to be aware that the more systems you connect, the more license fees you have to pay.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
30th
Views
82
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
3,638
Comparisons
2,200
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
441
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Novell Identity Manager
Learn
Imprivata
Micro Focus
Overview

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

NetIQ Identity Manager delivers a complete, yet affordable solution to control who has access to what across your enterprise both inside the firewall and into the cloud. It enables you to provide secure and convenient access to critical information for business users, while meeting compliance demands.
Offer
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Manager
Sample Customers
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)Sheetz
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Integrator14%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.