Compare Imprivata Identity Governance vs. RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle

Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 33rd in Identity Management (IM) while RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is ranked 13th in Identity Management (IM) with 1 review. Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0, while RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is rated 5.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle writes "Roles and connectors for provisioning help govern user access but UI and workflow need improvement". Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Yubico YubiKey and Imanami GroupID.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Imprivata Identity Governance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing varies based on user count/number of modules you need.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
Views
45
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
1,763
Comparisons
1,417
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
212
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecurID
Learn
Imprivata
RSA
Overview

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

RSA SecurID provides world-leading two-factor authentication, protecting 25,000 organizations and 55 million users. RSA SecurID extends security to bring your own device (BYOD), cloud, and mobile as well as traditional virtual private network (VPN) and web portals. RSA SecurID solutions comprise three primary components: authenticator, platform, and agents.
Offer
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Learn more about RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle
Sample Customers
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)NTT Com Asia, Virgin Blue, Bank of Uganda, EMEA Telecommunications Company, LAit (Lazio Innovazione Tecnologica), NyNet, OTP Bank, Red Bull Racing, Rupert House School, Signify, UK Local Authority, Bancolombia, Banco Popular de Puerto Rico (BPPR), TIVIT, Array Services, International Computerware, KPMG LLP, Moffitt Cancer Center
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email