Compare Indus Workplace Management vs. Planon Space & Workplace Management

Indus Workplace Management is ranked 13th in Workplace Management Software while Planon Space & Workplace Management is ranked 7th in Workplace Management Software. Indus Workplace Management is rated 0, while Planon Space & Workplace Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Indus Workplace Management is most compared with , whereas Planon Space & Workplace Management is most compared with Archibus ARCHIBUS, IBM Tririga Workplace Management and Manhattan IWMS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
543
Comparisons
453
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Planon Smart Workplace, Smart Workplace
Learn
Indus
Video Not Available
Planon
Overview
Indus iDrawings CAFM/IWMS platform technology tightly couples As-Built architectural plans and various other building systems infrastructure (HVAC, electrical, plumbing, etc.) drawings with functional databases to provide a space-centric view of all facility information. All drawings are referenced to the As-Built floor plans to maintain the spatial context for the location of infrastructure equipment and employee use assets (space, furniture, computers, etc.). This provides the leverage for using common information base for operational and maintenance requirements, and the business use of the facility. Business Solutions include: Integrated Space Management, Capital Asset Management, Employee Management, Building Condition Assessment, Energy Management and Work Order and Maintenance Management .

The Planon Space & Workplace Management solution supports you in implementing efficient space management and innovative workplace strategies that are aligned with the changing needs of your organisation. Bringing all relevant data like spaces, workplaces, floor areas, CAD drawings, departments and people together in one central database is the first step in professional space management and workplace innovation. In addition, this solution supports a wide range of space and workplace allocation processes for different concepts including fixed, shared, or dynamic space and workplace usage. This allows you to constantly monitor utilisations, increase the efficient use of space, and offer your workforce easy access to meeting rooms and flexible workplaces.

Offer
Learn more about Indus Workplace Management
Learn more about Planon Space & Workplace Management
Sample Customers
Hallmark Health, Honeywell, Eastern Bank, Department of Defence U.S.A., CSC, Medimedia, National Life Group, Raytheon, Tricare, Lahey Clinic, Ingalls, Mercy, NSTAR, St. Vincent's Medical CenterBUSINESS2.0, CNN.com, MoneySense, Canadian Business
We monitor all Workplace Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email