Compare Indus Workplace Management vs. ProjectCenter

Indus Workplace Management is ranked 13th in Workplace Management Software while ProjectCenter is ranked 2nd in Workplace Management Software with 1 review. Indus Workplace Management is rated 0, while ProjectCenter is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ProjectCenter writes "Good document and time management, reporting, and workflows". Indus Workplace Management is most compared with , whereas ProjectCenter is most compared with Wisp and Accruent.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Indus Workplace Management? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Workplace Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
96
Comparisons
66
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
368
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
Bricsnet
Learn
Indus
Video Not Available
ProjectCenter
Overview
Indus iDrawings CAFM/IWMS platform technology tightly couples As-Built architectural plans and various other building systems infrastructure (HVAC, electrical, plumbing, etc.) drawings with functional databases to provide a space-centric view of all facility information. All drawings are referenced to the As-Built floor plans to maintain the spatial context for the location of infrastructure equipment and employee use assets (space, furniture, computers, etc.). This provides the leverage for using common information base for operational and maintenance requirements, and the business use of the facility. Business Solutions include: Integrated Space Management, Capital Asset Management, Employee Management, Building Condition Assessment, Energy Management and Work Order and Maintenance Management .

ProjectCenter is an online collaboration and management system for managing projects of different scopes and industries (infrastructure development, energy and supplies, environment, industrial and residential construction, etc.).

Since its launch in 1998, ProjectCenter has been used by thousands of companies around the world to control and reduce costs and improve the efficiency in project management.

Offer
Learn more about Indus Workplace Management
Learn more about ProjectCenter
Sample Customers
Hallmark Health, Honeywell, Eastern Bank, Department of Defence U.S.A., CSC, Medimedia, National Life Group, Raytheon, Tricare, Lahey Clinic, Ingalls, Mercy, NSTAR, St. Vincent's Medical CenterUniversity of Saskatchewan, Michigan Department of Tranportation, Canadian Tire, Boston Properties, URS
We monitor all Workplace Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email