Compare INFINIDAT InfiniGuard vs. Quest NetVault Backup

INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is ranked 58th in Backup and Recovery Software while Quest NetVault Backup is ranked 43rd in Backup and Recovery Software with 1 review. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0, while Quest NetVault Backup is rated 5.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest NetVault Backup writes "An initial straightforward setup but the restore functionality needs improvement". INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity, Veritas NetBackup and EMC NetWorker, whereas Quest NetVault Backup is most compared with Veritas NetBackup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
158
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
67
Comparisons
41
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
371
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
InfiniGuardNetVault Backup
Learn
INFINIDAT
Quest Software
Overview

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

We are more than just a name – we are on a quest to make your information technology work harder for you. Our solutions simplify the IT operations at more than 100,000 organizations worldwide. Rely on us to help you turn data into insights quicker, modernize your infrastructure faster for the cloud, optimize the application experience and get control of every device that touches your network.

Offer
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Learn more about Quest NetVault Backup
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
intel, Mars, MERK, Microsoft, Uber, Visa
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email