Compare INFINIDAT InfiniGuard vs. Quorum OnQ

INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is ranked 59th in Backup and Recovery Software while Quorum OnQ is ranked 21st in Backup and Recovery Software with 1 review. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0, while Quorum OnQ is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quorum OnQ writes "Enables me fire up a VM in minutes and does a fantastic job of compressing data". INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity, Veritas NetBackup and EMC NetWorker, whereas Quorum OnQ is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
INFINIDAT InfiniGuard Logo
171 views|140 comparisons
Quorum OnQ Logo
91 views|56 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use INFINIDAT InfiniGuard? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing is based on how many nodes I want to be able to run as a virtualized recovery.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
171
Comparisons
140
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
91
Comparisons
56
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,862
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
InfiniGuardOnQ
Learn
INFINIDAT
Quorum
Overview

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

Quorum onQ is the global leader in 1-click instant recovery, providing full immediate recovery of your critical systems after any storage, system or site failure. It does this by automatically maintaining up-to-date, ready-to-run virtual machine clones of your physical and virtual servers stored on a dedicated appliance – clones that will transparently take over for failed servers within minutes.

Offer
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Learn more about Quorum OnQ
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
LCL Bulk Transport
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email