Compare INFINIDAT InfiniGuard vs. Veritas SaaS Backup

INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is ranked 58th in Backup and Recovery Software while Veritas SaaS Backup is ranked unranked in Backup and Recovery Software with 2 reviews. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0, while Veritas SaaS Backup is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veritas SaaS Backup writes "Easy to use and is easy to scale". INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity, Veritas NetBackup and EMC NetWorker, whereas Veritas SaaS Backup is most compared with NetApp Cloud Backup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The program is quite expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
158
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Backup and Recovery Software
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
InfiniGuardSaaS Backup
Learn
INFINIDAT
Veritas
Overview

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

Veritas SaaS Backup provides secure and scalable data protection across your entire Office 365 or Salesforce environment and beyond. It is designed for today’s technologies and today’s mobile workforce and organizations of all sizes. Protect SaaS productivity applications with the ability to access anywhere, anytime, and from any device, and instantly restore data with a single click.

Offer
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Learn more about Veritas SaaS Backup
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email