Compare INFINIDAT InfiniGuard vs. Zerto

INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is ranked 58th in Backup and Recovery Software while Zerto is ranked 6th in Backup and Recovery Software with 20 reviews. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0, while Zerto is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zerto writes "Easy to operate and very dependable. ". INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity, Veritas NetBackup and EMC NetWorker, whereas Zerto is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, VMware SRM and EMC RecoverPoint for Virtual Machines.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
INFINIDAT InfiniGuard Logo
158 views|129 comparisons
Zerto Logo
Read 20 Zerto reviews.
15,598 views|10,124 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use INFINIDAT InfiniGuard? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The cost is not dirt cheap but also is not terrible.We found that in an event that was massive enough to cause an entire cluster to go offline we would be happy with our core services up and running.You are getting what you pay for, as this is a solution that requires minimal management after it is configured.While we find the twenty-five VM license somewhat inflexible, the actual setup costs are minimal as the product is so easy to install.The solution is very cost-effective and very easy to set-up but does not compromise on features.We believe the pricing, setup costs, and licensing are easy to understand. The pricing seems very reasonable.It's a little bit expensive.Licensing is VM based so you can buy packages or single VM. Price is not low but the power of application is high, so you will get your money back.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
158
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
15,598
Comparisons
10,124
Reviews
17
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
InfiniGuardZerto Virtual Replication
Learn
INFINIDAT
Zerto
Overview

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

Zerto helps customers accelerate IT transformation by eliminating the risk and complexity of modernization and cloud adoption. By replacing multiple legacy solutions with a single IT Resilience Platform, Zerto is changing the way disaster recovery, backup and cloud are managed. At enterprise scale, Zerto’s software platform delivers continuous availability for an always-on customer experience while simplifying workload mobility to protect, recover and move applications freely across hybrid and multi-clouds. Zerto is trusted by over 6,000 customers globally and is powering resiliency offerings for Microsoft Azure, IBM Cloud, AWS, SunGard AS and more than 350 cloud services providers.

Offer
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Learn more about Zerto
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Tencate, Spirit Airlines, Woodforest National Bank, UW Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company12%
Insurance Company12%
Non Profit8%
Consumer Goods8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company10%
Insurance Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business30%
Midsize Enterprise33%
Large Enterprise38%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise41%
Large Enterprise41%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Cohesity and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email