Compare Infinisource vs. Sage People

Infinisource is ranked 35th in Benefits Administration while Sage People is ranked 17th in Benefits Administration. Infinisource is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, Infinisource is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infinisource Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
Sage People Logo
467 views|335 comparisons
Ranking
35th
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
467
Comparisons
335
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Infinisource Benefit Services
Video Not Available
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

We make the complex task of managing your workforce benefits easy. We offer a number of benefit services and work hand-in-hand with brokers to ensure that participants have the information they need to properly and efficiently manage benefit selections.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Infinisource
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.