Compare Inflectra SpiraPlan vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Inflectra SpiraPlan is ranked 17th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 1st in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews. Inflectra SpiraPlan is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Inflectra SpiraPlan is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra SpiraPlan? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
18,821
Comparisons
15,808
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SpiraPlanAzure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Inflectra
Microsoft
Overview

SpiraPlan from Inflectra is a powerful agile project management solution. Use SpiraPlan to capture and manage user stories, track progress, and collaborate with your team, wherever they are. SpiraPlan is designed to adapt to your way of working: from agile (e.g. Scrum and Kanban), to hybrid approaches, to waterfall.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraPlan
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
Process1st Technologies, AT&T EG (DIRECTV), Aptus Health, Medvoxel systems, Tolko Industries Ltd., CMMI, Bearwood Consultants Ltd, Mortenson Construction, Soflab Technology, VectorOne ConsultingAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email