Compare Inflectra SpiraTeam vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Inflectra SpiraTeam is ranked 31st in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 10 reviews. Inflectra SpiraTeam is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Inflectra SpiraTeam is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra SpiraTeam? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
62
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
20,697
Comparisons
17,300
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SpiraTeamAzure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Inflectra
Microsoft
Overview

Need to manage your entire project lifecycle? From requirements and test cases, to tasks and code SpiraTeam has you covered. Powerful, straightforward, and flexible, SpiraTeam helps you get started fast. With SpiraTeam, manage your tasks and bugs quickly and easily, sync them with your team, and get back to developing. Integrated version control, testing (manual and automated), and customizable reporting, help you track it all.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraTeam
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
Cenduit, Maas Database Applications, DHHS Tasmania, Rota Yokogawa, ASI Business Solutions, ComputaCenterAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email