Compare Inflectra SpiraTeam vs. Rally Software

Inflectra SpiraTeam is ranked 29th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Rally Software is ranked 6th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 5 reviews. Inflectra SpiraTeam is rated 0, while Rally Software is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Rally Software writes "Built on web services which can be used to pull reports and metrics without SQL queries". Inflectra SpiraTeam is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Rally Software is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Inflectra SpiraTeam Logo
76 views|34 comparisons
Rally Software Logo
9,844 views|5,885 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra SpiraTeam? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is expensive and may not be worthwhile for a small company.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9,844
Comparisons
5,885
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
425
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SpiraTeamCA Agile Central, Rally Enterprise, CA Agile Training, CA Agile Coaching, CA Agile Academy, CA Agile Management , CA ALM
Learn
Inflectra
Broadcom
Overview

Need to manage your entire project lifecycle? From requirements and test cases, to tasks and code SpiraTeam has you covered. Powerful, straightforward, and flexible, SpiraTeam helps you get started fast. With SpiraTeam, manage your tasks and bugs quickly and easily, sync them with your team, and get back to developing. Integrated version control, testing (manual and automated), and customizable reporting, help you track it all.

With Rally Software, you can plan, prioritize, manage, track, and continuously improve your work so that you can deliver the value that your customers need with speed, quality, and efficiency. Our enterprise-class Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) SaaS platform provides visibility into progress, roadblocks, and dependencies across multiple teams, projects, and programs. This allows you to align to your strategic goals and create better business results, and to do it all in a single system of record.

Offer
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraTeam
Learn more about Rally Software
Sample Customers
Cenduit, Maas Database Applications, DHHS Tasmania, Rota Yokogawa, ASI Business Solutions, ComputaCenterPhysicians Mutual, Harvard Pilgrim HealthCare, Editora Abril, Tata Communications, Level 3 Communications, Seagate, TomTom, Philips, Hiscox, Physicians Mutual, MYOB
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Healthcare Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Manufacturing Company8%
Insurance Company8%
Comms Service Provider8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.