Compare Infoblox NetMRI vs. SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager

Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 22nd in Network Management Applications while SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is ranked 3rd in Network Management Applications with 1 review. Infoblox NetMRI is rated 0, while SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager writes "The logs capture almost all the transactions needed for an internal audit". Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and CA Spectrum, whereas SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is most compared with IBM Tivoli NetCool, Infoblox NetMRI and HPE Intelligent Management Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Infoblox NetMRI? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
413
Comparisons
330
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,042
Comparisons
2,582
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
137
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
NetMRISolarWinds NCM
Learn
Infoblox
SolarWinds
Overview

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Before you monitor your network, configure it! A reliable and secure network starts with carefully planned, executed, and monitored network configuration and change management. SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager (NCM) saves time and improves network reliability and security by managing configurations, changes, and compliance for routers, switches, and other network devices from Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell, Brocade, Aruba, Rukus, and more.
Offer
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Learn more about SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager
Sample Customers
BlueCross BlueShieldUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals, Air Rarotonga, NetSuite, Thai AirAsia, REA Group, 335th Signal Command, Agilisys, Marine Expeditionary Force
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Cisco and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email