Compare Infoblox NetMRI vs. Syncsort Zen

Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 12th in Network Management Applications with 1 review while Syncsort Zen is ranked 30th in Network Management Applications. Infoblox NetMRI is rated 8.0, while Syncsort Zen is rated 0. The top reviewer of Infoblox NetMRI writes "Has the ability to track and sync through the grid". On the other hand, Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and Micro Focus Network Node Manager, whereas Syncsort Zen is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infoblox NetMRI Logo
662 views|515 comparisons
Syncsort Zen Logo
67 views|36 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
662
Comparisons
515
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
797
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
67
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Also Known As
NetMRIZen Suite
Learn
Infoblox
Syncsort
Overview

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Syncsort Zen is a comprehensive set of network-management tools for z/OS platforms. Its various components provide superior monitoring, alerting, tracing, reporting, and security, creating an efficient and manageable product that can seamlessly replace legacy network-management tool sets at a fraction of the legacy cost.

Offer
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Learn more about Syncsort Zen
Sample Customers
BlueCross BlueShield
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.