Compare Infor CloudSuite CRM vs. NetSuite ERP

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 6th in Salesforce Automation while NetSuite ERP is ranked 1st in Salesforce Automation with 1 review. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0, while NetSuite ERP is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Manufacturing routing, inventory management, and SuiteScript enable business-specific customization". Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud and Oracle CRM, whereas NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP S/4HANA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor CloudSuite CRM Logo
149 views|116 comparisons
NetSuite ERP Logo
6,463 views|5,213 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor CloudSuite CRM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Salesforce Automation solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
Views
149
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
6,463
Comparisons
5,213
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
494
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Scott County2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Retailer7%
Media Company6%
Financial Services Firm6%
We monitor all Salesforce Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email