Compare Infor CloudSuite CRM vs. Pipedrive

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 30th in CRM while Pipedrive is ranked 20th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0, while Pipedrive is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud and Oracle CRM, whereas Pipedrive is most compared with Freshsales, Zoho CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor CloudSuite CRM Logo
146 views|116 comparisons
Pipedrive Logo
376 views|321 comparisons
Ranking
30th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
146
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
376
Comparisons
321
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn
Infor
Pipedrive
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Pipedrive
Sample Customers
Scott CountySamsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.