Compare Infor CloudSuite CRM vs. Pobuca Connect

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 32nd in CRM while Pobuca Connect which is ranked 44th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0, while Pobuca Connect is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud and Oracle CRM, whereas Pobuca Connect is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor CloudSuite CRM Logo
431 views|114 comparisons
Pobuca Connect Logo
156 views|36 comparisons
Ranking
32nd
out of 54 in CRM
Views
431
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
44th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
156
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogixPobuca
Learn
Infor
SiEBEN
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Pobuca Connect-Connect with your business contacts

Pobuca Connect is a cloud app that turns your multiple and non-connected business contact lists into one unified company address book which is easy to access from everywhere and ready to share with co-workers or business associates. It also boasts the built-in Pobuca Bot, your very own virtual assistant helping you keep business contacts up-to-date and always accessible.

Benefits:
- Organize your contacts
Separate personal from business contacts. Pobuca Connect enables you to keep a neat business address book and avoid any unnecessary mix-up.

- Access business contacts everywhere
Search for names or organizations and get all their contact details instantly. Update your business contact lists by scanning business cards or grabbing email signatures and sync all your devices (desktop, mobile, web, outlook) to be automatically updated with the latest info.

- Use Pobuca Connect in your cloud ecosystem
Integrate Pobuca Connect with any of your business software or cloud solution, such as O365, CRM, Email marketing tools, Single Sign-on solutions.

-Stay secure and GDPR compliant
Protect your valuable information by controlling who has access to what. Also, note that Pobuca Connect is fully GDPR-compliant, since your data protection and privacy is a top priority to us. We don’t keep any copies of your contact lists and if you delete the app, your data is permanently deleted too.

- Manage your everyday workflow with Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant
Use the built-in Pobuca Bot to search and update all these contact details of your co-workers, business associates and organizations that are stored in Pobuca Connect. You can find Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant, at desktop app, Outlook add-in, on Facebook Messenger and Skype.

Read our Privacy & Security policy

Download for:

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Pobuca Connect
Sample Customers
Scott CountySome of our users: Knotel, NCS Mena, Doukas school People who love Pobuca are saying: "Pobuca has a dual purpose for us: it organizes our company's address book, and automates the onboarding process of new employees regarding the contact details sharing of employees and customers." - Lykiardopoulos Miltos, IT Manager @ Panathinaikos FC "Pobuca helped us to link our customers' contact details with their organizations in a shared contact list, more organized. Now all the field engineers have access to customers' info when they are about to visit them." - Sophia Vachari, Operations Manager @ Vatis
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email