Compare Infor CloudSuite EAM vs. Infor Lawson M3 EAM [EOL]

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor Lawson M3 EAM [EOL] is ranked unranked in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0, while Infor Lawson M3 EAM [EOL] is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management, whereas Infor Lawson M3 EAM [EOL] is most compared with Infor CloudSuite EAM, IBM Maximo and Mainsaver CMMS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Enterprise Asset Management
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAMLawson M3 EAM
Learn
Infor
Infor
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Infor Lawson M3 is an industry-specific, comprehensive ERP software, a cloud or on-premise deployment, that supports Multisite, multi-company, multi-country, multicurrency, and multi-language. It supports 21 languages and 45 countries and provides a built-in flexibility that enables configuration to unique business processes.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about Infor Lawson M3 EAM [EOL]
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWEAllcargo India Ltd., AWE, Bentley University, Brewster Dairy, CEFAS, CERN, City of Des Moines, City of Oak Ridge, Coca-Cola Enterprises Norway, Cornr Bank, Cremer, Energy Transfer, Grimmway Farms, Keystone Foods, Massimo Zanetti, PRIDE Industries, Sescam, Takeda, Technip Ships, Universita Cattolica Milan
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email