Compare Infor CloudSuite EAM vs. Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Professional

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management while Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Professional is ranked 24th in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0, while Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Professional is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management, whereas Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Professional is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
46
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAMMAPCON Professional, MAPCON PRO
Learn
Infor
Mapcon Technologies
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Advanced (PRO) CMMS Software can support Project Management, manage Safety Procedures, engage in Work Order Planning and utilize ISO, QS and JCO Audit Controls.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about Mapcon Technologies MAPCON Professional
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWERed Star Yeast, PHS/ MWA Aviation Services, University of Pennsylvania Health System, Michigan State University, Didion Milling, United Wisconsin Grain Producers, Tucson Unified School District, West Des Moines Community School District, Schaumberg School District #54, City of Omaha, Golden Triangle Energy
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email