Compare Infor CloudSuite EAM vs. MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management while MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS is ranked 21st in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0, while MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management, whereas MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS is most compared with IBM Maximo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
65
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAMMicroMain XM, Maintenance Management CMMS
Learn
Infor
MicroMain
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS EAM is available as an On Premise or Hosted Software, is software designed to streamline maintenance management. The word 'computerized' in the phrase indicates that with a CMMS, all the maintenance data will be stored on a computer making it much easier to keep track of maintenance operations. The word 'maintenance' indicates the focus of the software. There is software designed for all different type of jobs these days, and CMMS software is specifically designed to help facilitate maintenance requirements. The word 'management' also indicates the role of a CMMS. A CMMS can help track and manage all needed maintenance in terms of prioritizing tasks and gathering necessary information for maintenance technicians to perform work. Finally, the word 'system' pulls together all the features and capabilities you can expect from a CMMS.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about MicroMain Maintenance Management CMMS
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWEAlbert Einstein College of Medicine, Baltimore County Public Schools, LSU at Alexandria, Marble Falls ISD, American Baptist Homes of the West, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona, Carroll Lutheran Village, Four Seasons Hotels, Hilton International, Harrahs Casinos, Abbott Laboratories, BorgWarner, Mammoth, City of Austin, City of Columbus, City of Philadelphia, City of Portland, City of Dubuque Water, Clackamas River Water, Bechtel Corporation, Boys Town, Dallas Market Center
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email