Compare Infor CloudSuite EAM vs. Oracle Enterprise Asset Management

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management while Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0, while Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management, whereas Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is most compared with IBM Maximo, Infor CloudSuite EAM and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,232
Comparisons
1,088
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Oracle Enterprise Asset Management provides comprehensive planning, tracking and execution to support optimal asset monitoring and performance. Its condition-based maintenance strategies for plants, property and public infrastructure along with an integrated asset repository ensures best practices and quality compliance globally.

Oracle Enterprise Asset Management (eAM) eliminates excess and obsolete spare parts inventories, promotes environmental, health and safety policies, and improves coordination of production and maintenance schedules.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise Asset Management
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWEaverda, Eaton Corp., Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Kalpataru Ltd, SITA, United Automotive Electronic Systems Co. Ltd., Yarra Valley Water, KEC International Ltd., eVerge Group, Cerner Corp., Standard Life, Company RS a.d. Banja Luka (Telekomunikacije RS a.d., Banja Luka Telecommunications
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email