Compare Infor CloudSuite HCM vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

Infor CloudSuite HCM is ranked 14th in Cloud HCM while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 8th in Cloud HCM with 1 review. Infor CloudSuite HCM is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". Infor CloudSuite HCM is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
30
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
1,486
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite HCMKronos Manager
Learn
Infor
Kronos
Overview

Infor CloudSuite HCM is a cloud-based solution for human capital management (HCM) that is more complete than any other in the industry. With this configurable solution, you get all the talent optimization capabilities you need, and unique science tools that allow you to apply predictive analytics across talent processes in order to help your HR and business leaders make more informed decisions.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite HCM
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Pilot Flying JFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email