Compare Infor dEPM vs. Oracle HFM

Infor dEPM is ranked 17th in Business Performance Management while Oracle HFM is ranked 8th in Business Performance Management. Infor dEPM is rated 0, while Oracle HFM is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor dEPM is most compared with IBM Cognos, Oracle Hyperion and Clarity, whereas Oracle HFM is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, IBM Cognos and IBM Controller.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor dEPM Logo
457 views|317 comparisons
Oracle HFM Logo
1,713 views|1,370 comparisons
Ranking
Views
457
Comparisons
317
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,713
Comparisons
1,370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor d/EPM, d/EPM, Infor Dynamic Enterprise Performance Management, Infor PMHFM
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

Take a holistic view of your business performance with Infor Dynamic Enterprise Performance Management (Infor d/EPM). Combining modern intelligent business tools and financial performance management capabilities into one EPM software solution, d/EPM enables you to consistently report with confidence, measure past and current performance, and forecast future activities. Deep analytics and business intelligence give you a real-time view of performance across your business to speed decision making, so you can unlock siloed data and transform information into actionable insights.

Oracle Hyperion Financial Management is a financial consolidation and reporting application built with advanced Web technology. It provides financial managers the ability to rapidly consolidate and report financial results, meet global regulatory requirements, reduce the cost of compliance and deliver confidence in the numbers.
Offer
Learn more about Infor dEPM
Learn more about Oracle HFM
Sample Customers
DAB GroupB&B Hotels, Goldwind, Drake & Scull
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.