Compare Infor LN vs. Oracle ERP Cloud

Infor LN is ranked 16th in ERP while Oracle ERP Cloud is ranked 1st in Cloud ERP with 2 reviews. Infor LN is rated 0, while Oracle ERP Cloud is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle ERP Cloud writes "It fosters adoption of a shared services center model". Infor LN is most compared with SAP ERP, Infor M3 and Infor LX, whereas Oracle ERP Cloud is most compared with NetSuite ERP, SAP S/4HANA and Oracle E-Business Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor LN Logo
1,858 views|1,548 comparisons
Oracle ERP Cloud Logo
9,121 views|7,029 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor LN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is too costly.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
1,858
Comparisons
1,548
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
9,121
Comparisons
7,029
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
135
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor ERP LN
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

From the largest global manufacturing enterprises with complex multisite needs to smaller, single-site organizations, Infor LN is enterprise resource planning (ERP) software that features capabilities designed to meet the unique business requirements of manufacturers. Infor LN offers fast and cost-effective deployment with integration on the shop floor and across the supply chain with financials, quality management, service management, order management, and business partners. Contextualized, industry-specific analytics help you gather real-time data and monitor metrics for improved communication with business partners wherever they are.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Cloud offers a complete, innovative, and proven solution for organizations of all sizes. Oracle ERP Cloud is a comprehensive solution on a single cloud platform that includes built-in industry standards and modern best practices. Designed with scalability in mind, Oracle ERP Cloud manages core business areas including:

  • Accounting
  • Financial planning and analysis
  • Financial close
  • Revenue recognition
  • Risk management
  • Compliance and governance
  • Procurement
  • Project planning and execution
  • Inventory and supply chain
  • Product lifecycle

ERP software is the backbone of many organizations and Oracle offers a modern, connected approach combined with the ease and flexibility of the cloud. Oracle ERP Cloud delivers the functionality, analytics, security, mobile capabilities, and social collaboration tools needed to run a business today.

Offer
Learn more about Infor LN
Learn more about Oracle ERP Cloud
Sample Customers
LTH Castings, Gloucester Engineering, Gorman-Rupp, Computer Designs, Instrument Technology, GWA Group Limited, PRIDE Industries, CAV Aerospace, New Scale Technologies Inc.Grupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Boise State University, The Rancon Group, Arin Innovation, PROMATIS software GmbH, KBBO, Delaware Life Insurance, Worthington Industries, Solairus Aviation
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Marketing Services Firm14%
Media Company10%
Comms Service Provider7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email