Compare Infor Marketing Resource Management vs. Marketo

Infor Marketing Resource Management is ranked 12th in Marketing Resource Management while Marketo is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation. Infor Marketing Resource Management is rated 0, while Marketo is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor Marketing Resource Management is most compared with , whereas Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
91
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
1,885
Comparisons
1,434
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor MRM, Infor Orbis, Orbis, Orbis Global
Learn
Infor
Adobe
Overview

Infor Marketing Resource Management (MRM) is a scalable, easy-to-use solution used by marketing departments worldwide. The solution allows you to coordinate all your marketing activities—including omni-channel and direct campaigns—with comprehensive tools for digital asset management, resource management, project management, budget and cost tracking, creative approval processing, capacity planning, and analytics.

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Offer
Learn more about Infor Marketing Resource Management
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
Navy Federal Credit Union, Quality Solutions Inc.Marketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email