Compare Infor Risk and Compliance vs. LogicGate

Infor Risk and Compliance is ranked 14th in GRC while LogicGate is ranked 40th in GRC. Infor Risk and Compliance is rated 0, while LogicGate is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor Risk and Compliance is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC, ACL and SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas LogicGate is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Risk and Compliance Logo
704 views|439 comparisons
LogicGate Logo
43 views|31 comparisons
Ranking
14th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
704
Comparisons
439
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
40th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
43
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor Approva, Approva
Learn
Infor
LogicGate
Overview
Infor Risk and Compliance (Approva) version 10 provides powerful controls monitoring to discover exceptions and violations across key enterprise applications. It offers improved performance, an intuitive user experience, enhanced reporting, and new analytic dashboards to improve visibility into risks. It supports Microsoft SQL Server Standard Edition as its database and reporting server. It has enhanced extraction performance and enriched fuzzy logic algorithms, along with advanced data analysis, and reporting to quickly screen exceptions, identify violations and ultimately minimize exposure to risk.

From high-growth startups to established enterprises, LogicGate is helping organizations of all sizes bring unprecedented clarity, collaboration, and accountability to their governance, risk, and compliance (GRC) processes.

Offer
Learn more about Infor Risk and Compliance
Learn more about LogicGate
Sample Customers
Parkland Health, Denver Public Schools, LL Bean, SEB Group, Hansa Hydrocarbons, World VisionCapco, Threat Stack, Sofi, Texas Mutual, Team Select Home Care, AgentFile, Consumer Portfolio Services, Cameron Holdings, Limeade, Whittier Trust Company
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.