Compare Infor Risk and Compliance vs. Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager

Infor Risk and Compliance is ranked 12th in GRC while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager which is ranked 15th in GRC. Infor Risk and Compliance is rated 0, while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor Risk and Compliance is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC, ACL and SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, IBM OpenPages and SAS Enterprise GRC.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 51 in GRC
Views
1,670
Comparisons
498
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 51 in GRC
Views
1,474
Comparisons
395
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor Approva, ApprovaEnterprise GRC Manager
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview
Infor Risk and Compliance (Approva) version 10 provides powerful controls monitoring to discover exceptions and violations across key enterprise applications. It offers improved performance, an intuitive user experience, enhanced reporting, and new analytic dashboards to improve visibility into risks. It supports Microsoft SQL Server Standard Edition as its database and reporting server. It has enhanced extraction performance and enriched fuzzy logic algorithms, along with advanced data analysis, and reporting to quickly screen exceptions, identify violations and ultimately minimize exposure to risk.Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Offer
Learn more about Infor Risk and Compliance
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
Parkland Health, Denver Public Schools, LL Bean, SEB Group, Hansa Hydrocarbons, World VisionDepartment of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email