Infor SalesLogix vs NetSuite ERP

Infor SalesLogix is ranked 9th in Salesforce Automation vs NetSuite ERP which is ranked 2nd in Salesforce Automation with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Whenever you create a transaction in the backend, the GL posting happens automatically. It needs to provide better budget allocation in order to achieve control over the fund distribution in real-time". Infor SalesLogix is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Sage CRM and Infor Epiphany. NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics AX and SAP S/4HANA Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor SalesLogix? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Salesforce Automation?

Our experts can help. 270,647 professionals have used our research on 6,265 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Infor SalesLogix vs NetSuite ERP

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

Have A Question About Salesforce Automation?

Our experts can help. 270,647 professionals have used our research on 6,265 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
331
Comparisons
297
Reviews
0
Followers
154
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,520
Comparisons
4,706
Reviews
9
Followers
511
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Sage logo
Compared 8% of the time.
Infor logo
Compared 5% of the time.
See more Infor SalesLogix competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 35% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 7% of the time.
See more NetSuite ERP competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSalesLogix
Website/Video
Website/VideoInfor
  • Vendor 7429 screenshot 1523121816
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewProvides a complete view of customer interactions across departments providing information and insights for better planning, managing, and forecasting.Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
OFFER
Learn more about Infor SalesLogix
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersScott County2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
18%
Financial Services Firm
15%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
Integrator
8%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
44%
Midsize Enterprise
33%
Large Enterprise
22%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
42%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
32%

Have A Question About Salesforce Automation?

Our experts can help. 270,647 professionals have used our research on 6,265 solutions.
We monitor all Salesforce Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email