Infor SalesLogix vs Oracle Sales Cloud

Infor SalesLogix is ranked 32nd in CRM vs Oracle Sales Cloud which is ranked 7th in CRM with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Sales Cloud writes "Our client is using the application composers to deliver an inbuilt quoting metric, but a multiple BU Setup feature is missing and Leads and Opportunities Forms should be versatile". Infor SalesLogix is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Sage CRM and Infor Epiphany. Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud and SugarCRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor SalesLogix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Infor SalesLogix vs Oracle Sales Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
345
Comparisons
260
Reviews
0
Followers
148
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,725
Comparisons
870
Reviews
1
Followers
239
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Infor SalesLogix competitors »
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Oracle Sales Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSalesLogix
Website/Video
Website/VideoInfor
Oracle
Overview
OverviewProvides a complete view of customer interactions across departments providing information and insights for better planning, managing, and forecasting.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

OFFER
Learn more about Infor SalesLogix
Request Demo

Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud. 

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersScott CountyBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM.
Download now
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email