Infor SL vs NetSuite ERP

Infor SL is ranked 19th in ERP with 1 review vs NetSuite ERP which is ranked 2nd in Cloud ERP with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Infor SL writes "A bit more than our original budget, but once you learn to use it, you can see why it's well worth it". The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Whenever you create a transaction in the backend, the GL posting happens automatically. It needs to provide better budget allocation in order to achieve control over the fund distribution in real-time". Infor SL is most compared with ERP LN and Infor ERP LX. NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Infor SL vs NetSuite ERP

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
257
Comparisons
183
Reviews
1
Followers
153
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
6,268
Comparisons
4,594
Reviews
9
Followers
479
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
See more Infor SL competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more NetSuite ERP competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSL
Website/Video
Website/VideoInfor
Oracle
Overview
OverviewThe Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
OFFER
Learn more about Infor SL
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPRIDE Industries2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
17%
Financial Services Firm
17%
Real Estate/Law Firm
12%
Integrator
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
36%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
36%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
42%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
30%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email