Infor SL vs Oracle ERP Cloud

Infor SL is ranked 19th in ERP with 1 review vs Oracle ERP Cloud which is ranked 1st in Cloud ERP with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Infor SL writes "A bit more than our original budget, but once you learn to use it, you can see why it's well worth it". The top reviewer of Oracle ERP Cloud writes "Cloud solutions are more flexible. They require less training than on-premise solutions. ". Infor SL is most compared with ERP LN and Infor ERP LX. Oracle ERP Cloud is most compared with NetSuite ERP, SAP S/4HANA and JD Edwards EnterpriseOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Infor SL vs Oracle ERP Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is too costly.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
257
Comparisons
183
Reviews
1
Followers
153
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
8,915
Comparisons
5,956
Reviews
9
Followers
470
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
See more Infor SL competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
See more Oracle ERP Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSL
Website/Video
Website/VideoInfor
Oracle
Overview
OverviewThe Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Cloud offers a complete, innovative, and proven solution for organizations of all sizes. Oracle ERP Cloud is a comprehensive solution on a single cloud platform that includes built-in industry standards and modern best practices. Designed with scalability in mind, Oracle ERP Cloud manages core business areas including:

  • Accounting
  • Financial planning and analysis
  • Financial close
  • Revenue recognition
  • Risk management
  • Compliance and governance
  • Procurement
  • Project planning and execution
  • Inventory and supply chain
  • Product lifecycle

ERP software is the backbone of many organizations and Oracle offers a modern, connected approach combined with the ease and flexibility of the cloud. Oracle ERP Cloud delivers the functionality, analytics, security, mobile capabilities, and social collaboration tools needed to run a business today.

OFFER
Learn more about Infor SL
Quick Tour

Learn more about Oracle ERP Cloud by taking a quick tour. 

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPRIDE IndustriesGrupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Boise State University, The Rancon Group, Arin Innovation, PROMATIS software GmbH, KBBO, Delaware Life Insurance, Worthington Industries, Solairus Aviation
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
Download now
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email