Compare Infor VISUAL vs. Oracle ERP Cloud

Infor VISUAL is ranked 33rd in ERP while Oracle ERP Cloud is ranked 1st in Cloud ERP with 2 reviews. Infor VISUAL is rated 0, while Oracle ERP Cloud is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle ERP Cloud writes "It fosters adoption of a shared services center model". Infor VISUAL is most compared with SAP ERP, whereas Oracle ERP Cloud is most compared with NetSuite ERP, SAP S/4HANA and Oracle E-Business Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor VISUAL Logo
318 views|251 comparisons
Oracle ERP Cloud Logo
9,121 views|7,029 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor VISUAL? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is too costly.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
out of 58 in ERP
Views
318
Comparisons
251
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
9,121
Comparisons
7,029
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
135
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Infor Visual Enterprise
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview
Infor VISUAL is a powerful enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution designed specifically for order-driven manufacturers. Infor VISUAL helps you overcome the many complexities of manufacturing, such as rising globalization, increasingly restrictive regulations, extended supply chains, growing customer pressures, and more. With Infor VISUAL, you can focus on boosting operational efficiency and introducing new products and services faster. You'll bring order to your orders, create a more predictable process, and generate greater revenue.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Cloud offers a complete, innovative, and proven solution for organizations of all sizes. Oracle ERP Cloud is a comprehensive solution on a single cloud platform that includes built-in industry standards and modern best practices. Designed with scalability in mind, Oracle ERP Cloud manages core business areas including:

  • Accounting
  • Financial planning and analysis
  • Financial close
  • Revenue recognition
  • Risk management
  • Compliance and governance
  • Procurement
  • Project planning and execution
  • Inventory and supply chain
  • Product lifecycle

ERP software is the backbone of many organizations and Oracle offers a modern, connected approach combined with the ease and flexibility of the cloud. Oracle ERP Cloud delivers the functionality, analytics, security, mobile capabilities, and social collaboration tools needed to run a business today.

Offer
Learn more about Infor VISUAL
Learn more about Oracle ERP Cloud
Sample Customers
Skills Inc, Darmex, Eberhard Manufacturing, Bluegame, ENERTECH fabricaciones, L&H Industrial, Geophysical Survey Systems, Computer Designs, Essen, Graphicast, Instrument Technology, J&E ManufacturingGrupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Boise State University, The Rancon Group, Arin Innovation, PROMATIS software GmbH, KBBO, Delaware Life Insurance, Worthington Industries, Solairus Aviation
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Marketing Services Firm15%
Media Company10%
Comms Service Provider6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email