Compare Informatica Big Data Streaming vs. Informatica Enterprise Data Lake

Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 11th in Streaming Analytics while Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is ranked 40th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0, while Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is most compared with Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Big Data Streaming.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
out of 27 in Streaming Analytics
Views
847
Comparisons
760
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
40th
Views
1,030
Comparisons
898
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2020.
398,259 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent StreamingInformatica Intelligent Data Lake, Intelligent Data Lake
Learn
Informatica
Informatica
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

The Intelligent Data Lake enables raw big data to be systematically transformed into fit-for-purpose data sets for a variety of data consumers. Data scientists and analysts can quickly find the data they’re looking for using semantic and faceted search. They can see data profiles, lineage, and other relationships to know whether they can trust the data and whether it’s fit-for-use in their analytic projects. 

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Learn more about Informatica Enterprise Data Lake
Sample Customers
Jewelry TV
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2020.
398,259 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.