Compare Informatica Big Data Streaming vs. Informatica PowerExchange

Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics while Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0, while Informatica PowerExchange is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED, whereas Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Attunity Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
742
Comparisons
656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
4,947
Comparisons
4,594
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent StreamingPowerExchange, Connectors
Learn
Informatica
Informatica
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Sample Customers
Jewelry TVACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State University
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Financial Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider9%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email