Compare Informatica Big Data Streaming vs. Palantir Gotham

Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics while Palantir Gotham is ranked 38th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0, while Palantir Gotham is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED, whereas Palantir Gotham is most compared with Palantir Foundry, SAS Data Management and Informatica Enterprise Data Lake.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
742
Comparisons
656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
38th
Views
976
Comparisons
866
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Informatica
Palantir
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

The Palantir Gotham platform comprises a suite of capabilities for integrating many different data sources for secure, collaborative analysis. The platform serves as an enterprise knowledge base, containing the full record of an organization's collective analysis.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Learn more about Palantir Gotham
Sample Customers
Jewelry TVTeam Rubicon, CGI
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email