Compare Informatica Big Data Streaming vs. Talend Data Management Platform

Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Management Platform is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews. Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0, while Talend Data Management Platform is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Talend Data Management Platform writes "You can create a separate file for your business users to review". Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED, whereas Talend Data Management Platform is most compared with StreamSets, SSIS and SAP Data Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Big Data Streaming? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
373,262 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
373,262 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
742
Comparisons
656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
7,395
Comparisons
6,057
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
673
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent StreamingTalend Integration Suite
Learn
Informatica
Talend
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Talend offers robust data integration in an open and scalable architecture to maximize its value to your business. Simple, graphical tools and wizards get you up and running quickly with native code generation that streamlines development.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Learn more about Talend Data Management Platform
Sample Customers
Jewelry TVAccent Group, Acticall, Allianz Global Investors Distributors LLC, Car & Boat Media, Cdiscount.com
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm19%
Comms Service Provider9%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
373,262 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email