Informatica Big Data Streaming vs. Unifi

As of June 2019, Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 8th in Streaming Analytics vs Unifi which is ranked 38th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Informatica Enterprise Data Lake, WhereScape RED and Talend Data Management Platform. Unifi is most compared with Tamr, Alteryx and Trifacta Wrangler Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Informatica Big Data Streaming Logo
618 views|513 comparisons
Unifi Logo
1,313 views|753 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 24 in Streaming Analytics
Views
618
Comparisons
513
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
38th
Views
1,313
Comparisons
753
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Informatica
Unifi Software
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

The Unifi Data Platform breaks down the barriers of operational data silos and democratizes information across the enterprise. At the heart of the platform is a comprehensive suite of self-service data discovery and preparation tools to empower business users. Employing machine learning and artificial intelligence technologies, and optimized for the cloud, Unifi predicts what the business user wants to visualize and then connects the resulting data natively to the BI tool for fast, accurate results.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Learn more about Unifi
Sample Customers
Jewelry TVBig Incites, Cloudera, Flywheel Data, Hortonworks, MapR, Platfora, Qlik, Tableau Software, zData Inc.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email