Compare INX +Process vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while INX +Process which is ranked 64th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while INX +Process is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas INX +Process is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
23
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
INX Software
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

INX +Process is a simple to use tool that automates processes managed across the INX product range so that everything from site entry to mobilisation, booking requests, training and leave (to name a few), can now be performed in one secure and controlled location.

INX +Process ensures that departmental managers across health and safety, HR, Training and Compliance, Travel and Logistics and general administration have complete control and visibility over requests, processes and approvals by providing a streamlined approach through a browser solution.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about INX +Process
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteKenmare Resources, First Quantum Minerals Sentinel, Weatherly International - Tschudi Mine, MMG Kinsevere
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email