Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. KiSSFLOW

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while KiSSFLOW which is ranked 36th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while KiSSFLOW is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas KiSSFLOW is most compared with Camunda BPM, Bonita and WorkflowGen.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,306
Comparisons
790
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
KiSSFLOW
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.KiSSFLOW understands that you know how to solve your office chaos problems better than anyone else. That’s why they created a cloud-based platform to help business leaders create, modify, and use automated business applications. You can make each application with beautiful, easy-to-use, and modern technology. You get the functionality of high-end BPM software with no coding or complicated mapping required, so you don’t have be a programmer to create amazing applications.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about KiSSFLOW
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteKiSSFLOW has 1.3 million users and 10,000+ customers across 121 countries. The people who get the most out of KiSSFLOW are business leaders like department heads, senior managers, and process owners who want to automate repetitive processes. These people can set up and modify the application on their own. The interface is simple so that all the users in the organization can utilize it through the web application, mobile apps (iOS and Android), smart actions on Gmail, and email notifications. Notable companies are Royal Caribbean, Dominos, Motorola, Danone, The Telegraph, Michelin, and PepsiCo.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email