Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. MATS

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while MATS which is ranked 63rd in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while MATS is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas MATS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
32
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
MatsSoft
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

MATS is a new breed of "Low-code" BPM software that's quick to learn, easy to use and requires less IT. By using its drag-and-drop interface to configure, rather than code, you can build a new app faster than you can brief IT to do it for you.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about MATS
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteITV, Thomas Cook, Mott MacDonald, Accord Mortgages, Nationwide, Roll Back Malaria, Coca Cola, FedEx, Intel, RBS, Vodafone, Barclaycard
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email