Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Metastorm BPM

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Metastorm BPM is ranked 38th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Metastorm BPM is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Metastorm BPM is most compared with IBM BPM, Pega BPM and Appian.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
460
Comparisons
360
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
OpenText
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.OpenText's MBPM (formerly Metastorm BPM) delivers the insight, power and agility you need to make your vision for business improvement a reality.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Metastorm BPM
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteKommunales Rechenzentrum Minden-Ravensburg/Lippe (KRZ), Hawksford Group, Gauteng Provincial Government Department of Economic Development, Deutsche Post DHL, Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation, London Underground, Great Clips, Fiat, Rompetrol, Gaston Memorial Hospital, Karolinska Institute, Bachmann, Alliance Healthcare
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.