Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. MicroPact

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while MicroPact which is ranked 48th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while MicroPact is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas MicroPact is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
641
Comparisons
219
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
MicroPact
Video Not Available
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

For nearly four decades, MicroPact has focused on engineering web-based, commercial off the shelf (COTS) solutions for US Government agencies and Fortune 500 corporations. Today MicroPact solutions serve 97% of federal agencies with 500 or more employees, 98% of U.S. state governments, and enjoy a 97% annual renewal rate.

MicroPact has one focus: to provide customers with the best experience through the most efficient technology from the most talented people in the world. We facilitate transformation by being a disruptor —­ by putting control and transformational power in the hands of our customers in the form of open architecture, open standard, platform independent case management and BPM technology. 

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about MicroPact
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteDepartment of Defense, Department of Justice, General Services Administration, Department of Homeland Security, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Internal Revenue Service, Natural Resources Conservation Service, Veterans Affairs, Norfolk Southern, CSX, The University of British Columbia Faculty of Medicine, Georgia State University, University of Texas, East Carolina University
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email