Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. MID Innovator

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while MID Innovator is ranked 36th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while MID Innovator is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM, whereas MID Innovator is most compared with Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, ARIS BPM and Visio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
577
Comparisons
385
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
MID GmbH
Video Not Available
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.Innovator Enterprise Modeling Suite is a Scalable Modeling Environment for All Involved in the Innovation Process: Perfect business IT alignment: everyone works in realtime on the same model: requirements analysts, business analysts, software architects, database architects and enterprise architects, integrated modeling and requirements transparency spanning all domains, high level of scalability for very large models and comprehensive configuration and customization. Enterprise Modeling Suite gives you: Innovator for Enterprise Architects, Innovator for Business Analysts, Innovator for Software Architects and Innovator for Information Architects.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about MID Innovator
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteComputer Sciences Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.