Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Nomis Solutions

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Nomis Solutions which is ranked 54th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Nomis Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Nomis Solutions is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
427
Comparisons
163
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
Nomis Solutions
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.Pricing and profitability management solutions for financial services companies.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Nomis Solutions
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteNationwide, Bank of Ireland, Scotia Bank, NED Bank, RBC, Tangerine Bank, Huntington Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email